Current    :    Outreach Participants    :    Alumni

Postdoc Alumni

  1. Bradley Collier, 2015-2016
  2. Brian Plouffe, 2012-2015
  3. Beili Zhu, 2010-2013
  4. Vishal Tandon, 2011-2013
  5. Mariana Tasso, 2010-2012

Graduate Alumni

  1. Tanya Narahari, Ph.D. 2016
  2. David Walsh, Ph.D. 2016
  3. Mehdi Abedi, Ph.D. 2015
  4. Adedayo Adeniran, Ph.D. 2015
  5. Adam Hatch, Ph.D. 2014
  6. Sean Kevlahan, Ph.D. 2013
  7. Dwayne Vickers, Ph.D. 2012
  8. James Green, Ph.D. 2011
  9. Brian Plouffe, M.S. 2007, Ph.D. 2011
  10. Anilkumar Achyuta, Ph.D. 2010
  11. Deepa Sritharan, M.S. 2009

Undergraduate Alumni

  1. Alyxandra Spikerman, NU Chemical Engineering Class of 2020
  2. Rita Andary, NU Chemical Engineering Class of 2020
  3. Matthew Mazzone, Chemical Engineering Class of 2018 (July 2015-present)
  4. Jacob Cardinal, Chemical Engineering Class of 2018 (July 2015-Aug 2015)
  5. Laura Weinstock, Biochemistry Class of 2015 (May 2014-May 2015)
  6. Mitchell Brun, Chemical Engineering Class of 2015 (July-Dec 2013; Sept 2014-May 2015)
  7. Fazli Bozal, Biochemistry Class of 2017 (January 2014-April 2014; Jan 2015-Jun 2015)
  8. Jeffrey Lu, Chemical Engineering Class of 2018 (May 2014-Dec 2014)
  9. Alexander Caraballo, Chemical Engineering Class of 2017 (May 2014-Dec 2014)
  10. Juliette Kassas, Biochemistry Class of 2014 (Jan 2014-Augt 2014)
  11. Estelle Beguin, Chemical Engineering Class of 2016 (Sept 2013-April 2014)
  12. Aaron Medley, Mechanical Engineering Class of 2015 (Jan 2013-June 2013)
  13. Victor Antontsev, Chemical Engineering Class of 2016 (Sept 2011-Dec 2013)
  14. Erica Bortoff, Chemical Engineering Class of 2016 (May 2012-Dec 2012; July-Dec 2013)
  15. Danielle Pesko, Chemical Engineering Class of 2013 (Sept 2011-May 2013)
  16. Ravi Patel, Chemical Engineering Class of 2013 (Sept 2011-May 2013)
  17. Megan Harless, Chemical Engineering Class of 2015 (Sept 2011-May 2012)
  18. Brian Im, Chemical Engineering Class of 2015 (July 2011-Dec 2011)
  19. Nolan Hsu, Chemical Engineering Class of 2015 (Feb 2011-Dec 2011)
  20. John Henske, Chemical Engineering Class of 2012 (Aug 2010-Dec 2011)
  21. Andrew Ayoob, Chemical Engineering Class of 2012, University of Notre Dame (Jun 2011-Aug 2011)
  22. Tabitha Bandy, Chemical Engineering Class of 2015 (May-June 2011)
  23. Devin Hersey, Chemical Engineering Class of 2015 (March 2011-May 2011)
  24. Emma Chory, Chemical Engineering Class of 2012 (Jan 2010-May 2010; Jan 2011-May 2011)
  25. Johnathan Goldman, Chemical Engineering Class of 2010 (May 2010-Aug 2010)
  26. Augusta Modestino, Chemical Engineering Class of 2011 (Sept 2009- Dec 2009)
  27. Alexandra Steele, Chemical Engineering, Class of 2011 (May 2009-Dec 2009)
  28. Darshan Sokhey, Chemical Engineering Class of 2010 (Jan 2008-June 2008)
  29. Tatiana Kniazeva, Chemical Engineering Class of 2011 (Dec 2007-May 2010)
  30. Kyle Stephens, Chemical Engineering Class of 2009 (Sept 2007-April 2009)
  31. Charles Naggar, Chemical Engineering Class of 2011 (May 2007-Dec 2007)
  32. Jeffrey Patenaude, Mechanical Engineering Class of 2009 (Sept 2006-Dec 2006)
  33. James Sims, Chemical Engineering Class of 2010, NU (Sept 2006-April 2007)
  34. Jason Crater, Chemical Engineering Class of 2009, NU (Sept 2006-June 2007)
  35. Ted Fernandez, Chemical Engineering Class of 2009, MIT (Jun 2006-Aug 2006)
  36. Danson Njoka, Chemical Engineering Class of 2010, NU (May 2006-April 2007)
  37. Tanushree Phadke (NU M.S. in Biotechnology Program), (Feb 2006-April 2006)
  38. Stephanie Duncanson, Chemical Engineering Class of 2008, NU (Jan 2006-Dec 2006)

Shashi Murthy    :    Research    :    Publications    :    Lab Members    :    Outreach    :    Laboratory    :    Contact Us    :    Intranet    :    Home

 

Copyright © 2016 Biological Surface Engineering and Microfluidics Laboratory. All Rights Reserved. Site designed by Academic Web Pages.